Banner Photo of FreshGroove Productions
Taken by TMMDance

Results

West Vancouver 2018 Photo Gallery

Nanaimo 2018 Photo Gallery

Past Results

Nanaimo Solos

Style Dance Title Dancer Name Studio
High Score Solo 1st Place Contemporary Narcissism Ella Olesen Prism/Kirkwood
High Score Solo 2nd Place Jazz Emiko Koizumi Emiko Koizumi CR DanceXtreme
High Score Solo 3rd Place Modern Winged Ella Horton Innovate Dance Arts Ltd.
High Score Tap Solo Tap Working Day and Night Alexis Harley Prism/Kirkwood
High Score Street Dance Street Dance Back in Da Day Anwar Ali Vibrant Studios
High Score Theatre Solo Variety The Mad Dentist Cypress Fryer Prism Dance Connections
High Score Jazz Solo Jazz Dance Like Yo Daddy Brittany Behan-Millard Adage Studio
High Score Lyrical Solo Lyrical Jazz Winter Sydney Poulton Triple Heat Dance Academy
High Score Contemporary Solo Modern Twisted Kassidy Beaudry Adage Studio
High Score Ballet Solo Contemporary Ballet Cosmic Raven Madison Kunz Triple Heat Dance Academy
Triple Threat Award Lyrical Jazz Unknown Ashlie Forbes Kirkwood Dance Academy

Nanaimo Groups

Style Dance Title Studio
High Score Group 1st Place Jazz The Spook Prism Dance Connections
High Score Group 2nd Place Modern Tribal Kirkwood Dance Academy
High Score Group 3rd Place Pointe Wilis Kirkwood Dance Academy
High Score Tap Group Tap Beatboxa CR DanceXreme
High Score Street Dance Group Street Dance Funkanometry Vibrant Studios
High Score Theatre Group Song & Dance The grass is always greener Allegro Performing Arts Centre
High Score Jazz Group Jazz Hey CR DanceXtreme
High Score Lyrical Group Lyrical Jazz Moonlight UDC Classical Division
High Score Contemporary Group Contemporary Winter Westcoast Academy of Performing Arts
High Score Ballet Group Ballet Demi-Pointe Cascade Triple Heat Dance Academy

Nanaimo Special Awards

Dancer Studio
Ballet Bloch Summer Intensive Madison Kunz Triple Heat Dance Academy
CoreDance Summer Intensive Lily Moss Tempo Dance Academy
Pro Arte Jessica Langelier Kirkwood Dance Academy
Tempo Dance Academy Sophie Martin Innovate Dance Arts Ltd
Tempo Dance Academy Taylor Caron CR DanceXtreme
Triple Heat Academy of the Performing Arts Marley Bohmer Rhythm Dance Academy
Triple Heat Academy of the Performing Arts Amelie Macdonald West Coast Academy of Performing Arts
Luminesque Dance Summer Intensive Kaya Tousaw Prism/Kirkwood
Nanaimo Contemporary Ballet Britta Olesen Prism/Kirkwood
Culturally Defined Anwar Ali Vibrant Studios
Artistic Intelligence Award Sponsored by Innovate Dance Arts Esrael Hailey West Coast Academy of Performing Arts
Dedicated Dancer Award Sponsored by Rhythm Dance Academy Abby Blecic Allegro Performing Arts Centre
Special Award Gift Basket Maya Campbell Rhythm Dance Academy
Special Award Gift Basket Julianna Cross Steps Ahead
Special Award Gift Basket Tatum Johnson Kirkwood/Prism
Special Award Gift Basket Sofie Mikkelsen Allegro Performing Arts Centre
Special Award Gift Basket Sydney Olsen Kirkwood/Prism
Special Award Gift Basket Nicole Pothorin Vibrant Studios
Special Award Gift Basket Miley Konrad UDC
Special Award Gift Basket Kiara Pallan CR DanceXtreme
Special Award Gift Basket Abby Dishkin Kirkwood/Prism
Special Award Gift Basket Emma Voltera CR DanceXtreme
Special Award Gift Basket Lilika Kovacs Kirkwood Dance Centre
Super Human Award (Parent) Karly Bauman Tempo Dance Academy
Inspiration Award Kassidy Beaudry Adage Studio
Spirit Award Tempo Dance Academy

 

West Van Solos

Style Dance Title Dancer Name Studio
High Score Solo 1st Place Contemporary Blessing Connor McLeary Pro Arte Centre
High Score Solo 2nd Place Contemporary For You To Recognize Ashley Rabinovitch Pro Arte Centre
High Score Solo 3rd Place Lyrical Jazz Forget What I Said Lillian Chen Fusion Force
High Score Tap Solo Tap Holding On Rochelle Turnbull The Landing Dance Centre
High Score Street Dance Street Dance Set it Off Paisley Lalley Evolutionz Dance Studio
High Score Theatre Solo Acro Exodus Nicole Parry Souza Pro Arte Centre
High Score Jazz Solo Jazz Marry Well Bree Paulhus fusion force studio ltd
High Score Lyrical Solo Lyrical Jazz Everything’s Alright Rebecca Willey fusion force studio ltd
High Score Contemporary Solo Contemporary Seeing through Noam Jacob The Landing Dance Centre
High Score Ballet Solo Contemporary Ballet Bolt Rianna Logan Ballet Bloch Canada
Triple Threat Award Jazz Way Down We Go Joshua Hoven fusion force studio ltd

West Van Groups

Style Dance Title Studio
High Score Group 1st Place Pointe Minuetto Pro Arte Centre
High Score Group 2nd Place Lyrical Jazz Break the Silence fusion force ltd
High Score Group 3rd Place Contemporary Ballet Lost Souls Ballet Bloch Canada
High Score Tap Group Tap Time of your life The Landing Dance Centre
High Score Street Dance Group Street Dance Gnomes fusion force studio ltd
High Score Theatre Group Variety Love is an Open Door fusion force studio ltd
High Score Jazz Group Jazz Bey-Day fusion force studio ltd
High Score Lyrical Group Lyrical Jazz Next To You fusion force studio ltd
High Score Contemporary Group Contemporary Baiana The Landing Dance Centre
High Score Ballet Group National Hopak Northwest Academy of Performing Arts

West Van Special Awards

Dancer Studio
Ballet Bloch Summer Intensive Maddy Lalley fusion force ltd.
CoreDance Summer Intensive Emma Leigh Prism Dance Connection
The Landing Dance Centre Summer Intensive Alicia Hinojoa Ballet Bloch Canada
Erika Mayall Physiotherapist Gift Basket Madeleine Nicolls Ballet Bloch Canada
Luminesque Dance Summer Intensive Bree Paulhus fusion force studio ltd
Special Award Gift Basket Sophia Reid-Gantzert Pro Arte
Special Award Gift Basket Paisley Lalley Fusion Force
Special Award Gift Basket Nathan Bear Fusion Force
Special Award Gift Basket Beth Cairney Ballet Bloch
Special Award Gift Basket Rianna Logan Ballet Bloch
Special Award Gift Basket Isabella Pavelesa Pro Arte
Special Award Gift Basket Lily Gagnon fusion force ltd
Special Award Gift Basket Kai-Chi She Ballet Bloch